Castillo, Walton of Titusville Take CCC Titles

By  //  October 20, 2013

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on LinkedIn Share on Delicious Digg This Stumble This

CAPE COAST CONFERENCE CROSS COUNTRY

BREVARD COUNTY • PALM BAY, FLORIDA – The 2013 Boys and Girls Cross Country Cape Coast Conference Championships was held October 19 at Palm Bay Regional Park.


ABOVE VIDEO: Girls Varsity Race Action from the 2013 Cape Coast Conference Championships. (Courtesy of RunnerSpace.com)

Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Results

Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Castillo, Claire Titusville HS 19:39.41 1
2 Hammond, Sarah Merritt Island HS 19:53.39 2
3 Baysinger, Mackenzie Rockledge HS 20:09.97 3
4 Li, Nina Merritt Island HS 20:13.02 4
5 Flemming, Hannah Titusville HS 20:20.99 5
6 Cubero, Caroline Merritt Island HS 20:28.05 6
7 Fleeman, Rebecca Eau Gallie HS 20:32.74 7
8 Zeller, Skye Space Coast HS 20:46.29 8
9 Hewitt, Althea Cocoa Beach HS 20:46.96 9
10 Delaney, Molly Melbourne HS 20:51.86 10
11 Jernberg, Katarina Rockledge HS 20:59.48 11
12 Hosey, Tiffany Palm Bay HS 21:06.80 12
13 Nesbitt, Kelsey Rockledge HS 21:17.41 13
14 Prasad, Jenny Melbourne HS 21:30.07 14
15 Long, Campbell Titusville HS 21:43.00 15
16 Hakamaa, Mikaela Merritt Island HS 21:46.09 16
17 Rohloff, Victoria Merritt Island HS 21:47.21 17
18 Orlando, Casey Merritt Island HS 22:14.57 18
19 Bunting, Ashley Cocoa Beach HS 22:22.55 19
20 Dean, Danielle Titusville HS 22:23.35 20
21 Bryan, Molly Viera HS 22:26.55 21
22 Henderson, Suzanne Viera HS 22:27.26 22
23 Thurston, Hannah Astronaut HS 22:28.84
24 Goodwin, Sabella Merritt Island HS 23:00.98 23
25 Carrillo, Alyssa Titusville HS 23:11.03 24
26 Alfonso, Angie Satellite Hi 23:11.45 25
27 Mensch, Tiffany Bayside HS 23:16.51 26
28 Clark, Casey Palm Bay Her 23:21.43
29 Hook, Nicole Satellite Hi 23:27.04 27
30 Gahres, Elizabeth Space Coast HS 23:31.95 28
31 Fredenburg, Sage Rockledge HS 23:34.29 29
32 Bennet, Alyssa Eau Gallie HS 23:35.53 30
33 Pappas, Monica Space Coast HS 23:43.13 31
34 Gallagher, Megan Satellite Hi 23:43.70 32
35 Melzer, Lillie Titusville HS 23:44.96 33
36 Reynolds, Kayla Titusville HS 23:46.86 34
37 Mooney, Cassidy Space Coast HS 23:57.72 35
38 Vanbever, Hannah Cocoa Beach HS 24:00.07 36
39 Cafiero, Olivia Satellite Hi 24:09.84 37
40 Corbitt, Chloe Space Coast HS 24:11.33 38
41 Windfelder, Zoe Satellite Hi 24:11.98 39
42 Bradley, Mekenzie Cocoa Beach HS 24:16.65 40
43 Packer, Victoria Satellite Hi 24:23.31 41
44 Christianson, Casey Rockledge HS 24:27.48 42
45 Schuster, Marina Cocoa Beach HS 24:30.89 43
46 Theofiledes, Jenna Melbourne HS 24:47.91 44
47 Eastburn, Alexis Viera HS 24:53.33 45
48 Penovich, Allison Cocoa Beach HS 24:59.46 46
49 Lukashow, Christina Space Coast HS 25:06.48 47
50 Keane, Elena Melbourne HS 25:15.03 48
51 Colombo, Erina Melbourne HS 25:24.88 49
52 White, Rachel Cocoa Beach HS 25:30.81 50
53 Tolley, Geordan Eau Gallie HS 25:32.38 51
54 Ramsey, McKaleigh Space Coast HS 25:41.04 52
55 Kokoszka, Jessica Palm Bay HS 25:45.47 53
56 Little, Madison Rockledge HS 25:47.57 54
57 Rennie, Gabby Viera HS 25:48.27 55
58 Capley, Emily Viera HS 25:53.61 56
59 Manifold, Jessica Viera HS 25:57.59 57
60 Eduardo, Andrea Rockledge HS 25:59.07 58
61 Leca, Jennifer Palm Bay HS 26:06.70 59
62 Knowlton, Traci Melbourne HS 26:42.47 60
63 Avilla, Elisabeth Eau Gallie HS 26:42.76 61
64 Altzner, Angela Viera HS 26:47.24 62
65 Ciraco, Gabby Bayside HS 27:16.86 63
66 Cagney, Cara Melbourne HS 27:20.17 64
67 Flatley, Elizabeth Satellite Hi 27:20.85 65
68 Rogulski, Miranda Bayside HS 27:41.67 66
69 Smith, Giani Palm Bay HS 28:00.07 67
70 Slater, Stephaine Palm Bay Her 28:12.53
71 Carter, Caitlin Cocoa HS 29:12.13
72 Rintelmann, Rachel Cocoa HS 29:14.46
73 Kowlesar, Sadira Bayside HS 29:27.01 68
74 Smoak, Juliana Eau Gallie HS 29:38.17 69
75 Ryan, Wisdom Eau Gallie HS 29:38.51 70
76 Gold, Monica Bayside HS 30:43.59 71
77 Hall, Karman Palm Bay HS 32:29.98 72
78 Decker, Courtney Cocoa HS 32:32.38
79 Beard, Ashley Palm Bay HS 32:53.54 73
80 Wilson, Rachel Palm Bay Her 35:00.00
81 Sutherland, Trucia Cocoa HS 35:36.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Merritt Island HS 45 2 4 6 16 17 18 23
Total Time: 1:44:07.76
Average: 20:49.56
2 Titusville HS 65 1 5 15 20 24 33 34
Total Time: 1:47:17.78
Average: 21:27.56
3 Rockledge HS 98 3 11 13 29 42 54 58
Total Time: 1:50:28.63
Average: 22:05.73
4 Space Coast HS 140 8 28 31 35 38 47 52
Total Time: 1:56:10.42
Average: 23:14.09
5 Cocoa Beach HS 147 9 19 36 40 43 46 50
Total Time: 1:55:57.12
Average: 23:11.43
6 Satellite High School 160 25 27 32 37 39 41 65
Total Time: 1:58:44.01
Average: 23:44.81
7 Melbourne HS 165 10 14 44 48 49 60 64
Total Time: 1:57:49.75
Average: 23:33.95
8 Viera HS 199 21 22 45 55 56 57 62
Total Time: 2:01:29.02
Average: 24:17.81
9 Eau Gallie HS 218 7 30 51 61 69 70
Total Time: 2:06:01.58
Average: 25:12.32
10 Palm Bay HS 263 12 53 59 67 72 73
Total Time: 2:13:29.02
Average: 26:41.81
11 Bayside HS 294 26 63 66 68 71
Total Time: 2:18:25.64
Average: 27:41.13

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Results


ABOVE VIDEO: Boys Varsity Race Action from the 2013 Cape Coast Conference Championships. (Courtesy of RunnerSpace.com)
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walton, Xavier Titusville HS 16:11.63 1
2 Cross, Steven Merritt Island HS 16:20.50 2
3 Jones, Mason Titusville HS 16:39.64 3
4 Camps, Garrett Melbourne HS 16:44.99 4
5 James, Carlos Merritt Island HS 16:51.47 5
6 Lake, Christian Rockledge HS 16:58.05 6
7 Shaffer, Sam Viera HS 17:01.69 7
8 Pugh, Jonathan Titusville HS 17:10.41 8
9 Denson, Drew Astronaut HS 17:18.56 9
10 Cundiff, Logan Bayside HS 17:19.60 10
11 Dunham, Kyle Eau Gallie HS 17:25.96 11
12 Reesh, Ian Melbourne HS 17:26.39 12
13 Dean, Jeremy Viera HS 17:36.86 13
14 Kutzner, Sean Rockledge HS 17:37.72 14
15 Garrett, Wesley Astronaut HS 17:42.75 15
16 Levine, Morgan Viera HS 17:43.07 16
17 Braswell, Zach Rockledge HS 17:43.75 17
18 Adams, Tristan Melbourne HS 17:47.13 18
19 Jones, Robert Rockledge HS 17:50.36 19
20 Davis, Michael Rockledge HS 17:54.77 20
21 Kramer, Corbin Rockledge HS 17:55.90 21
22 Miller, Ryan Viera HS 18:02.56 22
23 Ivey, Brad Eau Gallie HS 18:05.93 23
24 Groppel, Mike Viera HS 18:08.21 24
25 Cupoli, Ricky Viera HS 18:08.75 25
26 Gahres, John Mark Space Coast HS 18:12.08 26
27 Quigley, Collin Viera HS 18:13.64 27
28 Salazar, Alex Titusville HS 18:15.02 28
29 Clark, Tyler Eau Gallie HS 18:15.29 29
30 Kemmler, William Space Coast HS 18:15.53 30
31 Hartley, Kerry Rockledge HS 18:15.87 31
32 Vaughan, Trevor Satellite Hi 18:17.85 32
33 Lopez, David Eau Gallie HS 18:23.36 33
34 Fitzgerald, Conor Satellite Hi 18:24.99 34
35 Bray, Hunter Titusville HS 18:26.47 35
36 Vitucci, John-Paul Titusville HS 18:28.75 36
37 Harvey, Sean Merritt Island HS 18:31.52 37
38 White, Samual (Bill) Merritt Island HS 18:34.65 38
39 Walker, Chris Cocoa Beach HS 18:43.28 39
40 Duckett, Ben Satellite Hi 18:46.08 40
41 Garrett, Ryan Astronaut HS 18:50.11 41
42 Parry, Juan Satellite Hi 18:51.73 42
43 Davis, Jon Merritt Island HS 18:53.29 43
44 Felgar, Charles Space Coast HS 18:59.41 44
45 Daignault, Cory Merritt Island HS 18:59.92 45
46 Kemp, Nigel Bayside HS 19:00.37 46
47 Moon, Dominique Cocoa HS 19:02.12 47
48 Reck, Briar Melbourne HS 19:03.73 48
49 Carter, Jacob Astronaut HS 19:07.21 49
50 Skinner, Preston Eau Gallie HS 19:09.22 50
51 Elliott, Tim Eau Gallie HS 19:19.64 51
52 Roberts, Tyler Melbourne HS 19:20.79 52
53 Shaffer, Chris Satellite Hi 19:22.38 53
54 Langgle, Jacob Astronaut HS 19:24.76 54
55 Tyree, Christian Astronaut HS 19:25.18 55
56 Lasala, John Eau Gallie HS 19:34.53 56
57 Davis, Rayvon Palm Bay Her 19:38.20 57
58 Skeen, Zach Cocoa Beach HS 19:38.80 58
59 Shepherd, Brandon Astronaut HS 19:53.50 59
60 Skeen, Daniel Cocoa Beach HS 19:59.14 60
61 Tubiolo, Aubrey Space Coast HS 19:59.54 61
62 Justice, Nick Bayside HS 20:00.14 62
63 Darvin, Andrew Cocoa Beach HS 20:08.76 63
64 Frederick, Zach Palm Bay HS 20:10.40 64
65 Gibbs, Jordan Palm Bay HS 20:11.56 65
66 Rosales, Noe Melbourne HS 20:12.70 66
67 Ramharrack, Mijan Palm Bay HS 20:13.35 67
68 McMahon, Connor Satellite Hi 20:15.71 68
69 Young, Daniel Space Coast HS 20:19.07 69
70 Lawhorn, Logan Space Coast HS 20:19.65 70
71 Strock, Christian Satellite Hi 20:25.99 71
72 Gordon, Mike Cocoa Beach HS 20:27.04 72
73 Moro, Logan Cocoa HS 20:28.62 73
74 Boswell, Kollin Melbourne HS 20:32.13 74
75 Bride, Brian Merritt Island HS 20:42.24 75
76 Lawry, Brandon Palm Bay HS 21:08.75 76
77 Wheatley, Jabari Palm Bay Her 21:10.28 77
78 Compere, Nathon Bayside HS 21:37.40 78
79 Tiller, Dylan Palm Bay Her 21:47.15 79
80 Devlin, Eddy Cocoa Beach HS 22:25.04 80
81 Salazar, Juan Bayside HS 22:26.22 81
82 Gahres, Jeffery Space Coast HS 22:26.94 82
83 Hosey, Aaron Palm Bay HS 22:29.67 83
84 Vogt, Jarod Cocoa Beach HS 23:09.88 84
85 Alphonse, Wistently Bayside HS 23:38.74 85
86 McNair, Carlos Palm Bay HS 23:43.40 86
87 Sampson, Kumar Palm Bay HS 23:50.58 87
88 Saunderson, Robert Palm Bay Her 23:50.94 88
89 Wright, Tristen Palm Bay Her 24:56.75 89
90 Berger, Noah Palm Bay Her 25:24.28 90
91 Bond, Kevin Cocoa HS 25:33.36 91
92 Louis, Germy Bayside HS 27:21.72 92
93 Sierra, Kaulana Cocoa HS 28:43.97 93
94 Rocco, Jordan Cocoa HS 29:03.72 94

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Titusville HS 75 1 3 8 28 35 36
Total Time: 1:26:43.17
Average: 17:20.64
2 Rockledge HS 76 6 14 17 19 20 21 31
Total Time: 1:28:04.65
Average: 17:36.93
3 Viera HS 82 7 13 16 22 24 25 27
Total Time: 1:28:32.39
Average: 17:42.48
4 Merritt Island HS 125 2 5 37 38 43 45 75
Total Time: 1:29:11.43
Average: 17:50.29
5 Melbourne HS 134 4 12 18 48 52 66 74
Total Time: 1:30:23.03
Average: 18:04.61
6 Eau Gallie HS 146 11 23 29 33 50 51 56
Total Time: 1:31:19.76
Average: 18:15.96
7 Astronaut HS 168 9 15 41 49 54 55 59
Total Time: 1:32:23.39
Average: 18:28.68
8 Satellite High School 201 32 34 40 42 53 68 71
Total Time: 1:33:43.03
Average: 18:44.61
9 Space Coast HS 230 26 30 44 61 69 70 82
Total Time: 1:35:45.63
Average: 19:09.13
10 Bayside HS 277 10 46 62 78 81 85 92
Total Time: 1:40:23.73
Average: 20:04.75
11 Cocoa Beach HS 292 39 58 60 63 72 80 84
Total Time: 1:38:57.03
Average: 19:47.41
12 Palm Bay HS 355 64 65 67 76 83 86 87
Total Time: 1:44:13.73
Average: 20:50.75
13 Palm Bay Heritage HS 390 57 77 79 88 89 90
Total Time: 1:51:23.32
Average: 22:16.67
14 Cocoa HS 398 47 73 91 93 94
Total Time: 2:02:51.79
Average: 24:34.36

SEE MORE: News – 2013 Results – Cape Coast Conference XC http://www.runnerspace.com/news.php?news_id=189591#ixzz2iHWdx3zw


Click here to contribute your news or announcements Free