SPACE COAST DAILY LIVE TV: Watch Future of Florida Football In Middle School All-Star Game

By  //  April 14, 2017

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on LinkedIn Share on Delicious Digg This Stumble This

features several Middle School All Americans

ABOVE AND BELOW: Watch as Space Coast Daily TV brings you the second annual  North vs. South Middle School All-Star football games from Holy Trinity High School in Melbourne.

CLICK HERE TO WATCH LIVE

BREVARD COUNTY • MELBOURNE, FLORIDA – Watch live as Space Coast Daily TV brings you the second annual  North vs. South Middle School All-Star football games from Holy Trinity High School in Melbourne.

On the call for Space Coast Daily TV will be Alan Zlotorzynski and Marco Liberto, with all the action starting at 5:30 p.m..

“Before such Brevard County greats as Doug Flutie, Reggie Nelson, Wilbur Marshall, Chris Collinsowrth and Zach Thomas played in the NFL, they honed their craft on the gridirion right here in Brevard County,” said Zlotorzynski, who hosts the popular Space Coast Daily Sports Talk show.

On display will be the best 5th,  6th, 7th and 8th grade athletes as they line up in a North vs. South format.

The 5th and 6th graders will kickoff at  5:30 to prove who is the best in the area, and following that game, the 7th and 8th graders will line up in front of their future high school coaches at 7:30 p.m.

SPACE COAST DAILY TV: ‘In The Red Zone’ With Florida Tech Panther Head Football Coach Steve EnglehartRelated Story:
SPACE COAST DAILY TV: ‘In The Red Zone’ With Florida Tech Panther Head Football Coach Steve Englehart

This game will feature several Middle School All-Americans looking to make an impression on their future prep coaches. Several players from last year’s game went on to start as freshman on the varsity level, and even went on to win post season awards for their play including one player who started on the Cocoa state championship team.

This is the second straight year the game has been played, and it is through the hard work of 321Recruits founder Rae Kameka.

“Throughout the past few years, 321Recruits has worked to raise the recruiting profile of Brevard County and surrounding areas and events like this helps to capture the attention of coaches and media,” said Rae Kameka, founder of 321Recruits.

6TH GRADE TEAM ROSTERS: 5:30 Kick off

6th Grade North Roster

QB/ATH Jaden Edgecombe (M.Island) MS ALL AMERICAN
QB/ATH Dallas Donahue (Merritt Island PW)
ATH Terrence Neal Jr (Cocoa)MS ALL AMERICAN
ATH Eddie Combs III (North Brevard)
ATH Caleb Dobbs (Rockledge)
ATH Cohen Johnson (Viera)
ATH Jaylen Brown (North Brevard)
ATH Brayden Holt (Merritt Island)
ATH Jody Maynard (North Brevard)
ATH/K Trevor Dunegan (Merritt Island PW)
TE/DE Parker Cinca (Merritt Island PW)
TE,DT,C Evan Guadagno (Merritt Island PW)
LB Jaquaveon Jackson (Titusville)
LB/DL Jaquez Joiner (Rockledge)
LB/DE Joshua Silberzahn Jr. (Rockledge)
C/DE Nate Acevado (Space Coast)
OL/DL Tayshawn Peppers (Titusville)
DL Andreas Foreman (Viera)
DL Dereon Walker(Rockledge)

6th Grade South Roster

QB/ATH Christopher Harris (Sebastian)
QB Jayden Mobley (PB Rockets)
QB/CB Patrick Mcbride (Sebastian)
RB/DT Connor Weimer (PB Rockets)
ATH Quincy Rogers (Sebastian Sharks)
ATH Alton Gribben (TreasureCoast) MS ALL AMERICAN
ATH Bryce Harris (West Melbourne)
ATH Hunter VanGogh (Palm Bay)
ATH Joshua Zalucky (Sebastian)
ATH Ramone Shuren(Bayside)
ATH/WR Niko Nocera (Sebastian)
ATH ReJonn Blackmon (Palm Bay Rockets)
S Jayden Marshall (Sebastian)
TE Kaiden Morgan (Sebastian)
ATH/CB Trevor Walsh (Sebastian Sharks)
WR/CB William Koskovich (PB Rockets) Verified
ATH Zachary Emery-Toster (Palm Bay Rockets)
LB Isiah Nieves (West Melbourne)
OL Kennedy Green (Sebastian)
C/DT Logan Churchel (Bayside)
OL Devin Felton (Sebastian Sharks)
C,DT Justice Young (PB Rockets)
NG/FB Jayden Kafer (Sebastian Sharks)
DT/DE Jake Beecher (Sebastian)
OL/LB Joseph Terrano (Palm Bay Rockets)

8TH GRADE TEAM ROSTERS: 7:30 Kick off

8th Grade North Roster

QB Bryce Norton (Viera ) MS ALL American
ATH Jasean McCullough (Rockledge)
ATH Damargio Grimes (Merritt Island)
ATH Davis Mallinger (Viera)
ATH Jamari Nelson (Viera Hawks)
ATH Malik Lewis (Rockledge) MS ALL AMERICAN
ATH/S Kasan Evans (Rockledge Raiders)
ATH Dequan Davis (Merritt Island)
WR/DE Caleb Osburn (Viera Hawks)
ATH Julius Barfield (Viera) MS ALL AMERICAN
RB/LB Jalen Housey (Viera Hawks)
ATH AJ Williams (Rockledge)
ATH Avery Smith (Merritt Island)
ATH Victor Battle Jr (Rockledge)
TE/LB Tyler Cooley (Viera Hawks)
ATH Anthony Bridgewater (Rockledge)
DE Kei’Shawne Cooper (Viera)
OL Brady Touzet (Viera Hawks)
OL Tobari Davis (Rockledge)
OL Nathaniel Acevedo (Viera)
OL/DL Christopher Reese (Merritt Island)
OL/DL Jamari Lyons (Merritt Island)
OL/DL Jackson Hatfield
OL/DL Jarvis” Roscoe” Daniels (Merritt Island Mustangs)
LB Kato Holmes

8th Grade South Roster

QB/CB Jaydyn Taylor (PB Rockets)
ATH Keyshawn Spencer (PB) MS ALL AMERICAN
ATH Carlos Estronza ( WM) MS ALL AMERICAN
DE/DT Austin Liberatore (West Melbourne)
ATH Kameron Blevins (PB Rockets)
WR Mekhi Love (PB Rockets)
RB/LB Keyonte Carree (Melbourne)
FB/LB Clyren-Gabriel “C.G” (PB Rockets)
DB Javon Marshall (PB Rockets)
ATH Andre Hutchinas (Palm Bay Rockets)
ATH Ja’mari Willis (West Melbourne)
ATH Vincent Jackson (Melbourne Ducks)
ATH Travon Brown (Melbourne Ducks)
ATH Tony Wright (PB Rockets)
RB/LB DeVarius Mitchell (Palm Bay)
DE Shahiem Wesley (Palm Bay)
C/NG Tracey Holmes (Palm Bay Pirates)
C Mason Lawrence (PB Rockets)
DL/LB/FB Elijah Lighthill-Barber (WM)MS ALL AMERICAN
OL Jeffery Macura (Palm Bay Pirates)
NG/DT/C Timuale Hayes (PB Rockets)
OL Cody Kempton (Bayside)
OL Clay Hayes (PB Rockets)
DL Kenard Snyder (PB Rockets)


Click here to contribute your news or announcements Free