152 Florida Tech Panther Student-Athletes Named On Sunshine State Conference Honor Roll

By  //  July 1, 2017

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on LinkedIn Share on Delicious Digg This Stumble This

37 earned a perfect 4.0 grade-point average

Florida Tech student-athletes continue to garner recognition for their efforts in the classroom as 152 spring sport student-athletes were named to the Sunshine State Conference’s Spring Commissioner’s Honor Roll.

BREVARD COUNTY • MELBOURNE, FLORIDA – Florida Tech student-athletes continue to garner recognition for their efforts in the classroom as 152 spring sport student-athletes were named to the Sunshine State Conference’s Spring Commissioner’s Honor Roll.

Of the 152 student-athletes, 37 earned a perfect 4.0 grade-point average for the spring semester.

To be eligible for the Spring SSC Commissioner’s Honor Roll, a student-athlete must post a minimum GPA of 3.20 on a scale of 4.00.

Participants in the sports of men’s and women’s basketball, men’s and women’s swimming, men’s and women’s golf, men’s and women’s tennis, men’s and women’s lacrosse, women’s rowing, baseball, and softball are eligible for the spring honor roll.

Below is a breakdown of the 152 Panther student-athletes who were named to the SSC Honor Roll. The 37 names in bold carried a 4.0 GPA in the spring.

Steve Englehart: Builds Florida Tech Panthers Into Gulf South Conference Power From ScratchRelated Story:
Steve Englehart: Builds Florida Tech Panthers Into Gulf South Conference Power From Scratch
Men’s Basketball
Philip Bernhard Mathematical Science
Robert Booth Computer Science
Harry Craik Civil Engineering
Derek Murphy Business Administration
Antonios Pefanis Marketing
Women’s Basketball
Amanda Allen Civil Engineering
Vaughne Chavez-Gray Psychology
Gracie Doane Psychology
Michaela Gelbaugh Forensic Psychology
Gudlaug Juliusdottir Mechanical Engineering
Julie McCarthy Ocean Engineering
Tereza Sedlakova Global Management and Finance
Ana Stankovic Business Administration
Ashle Thompson Mechanical Engineering
DeLise Williams Psychology
Men’s Swimming
Dominic Allard Mechanical Engineering
Nir Barnea Marketing
Drew Bastian Global Management and Finance
Lukas Burchianti Construction Management
Jose Coiman-Acosta Chemical Engineering
Adi Davidov Marketing
Filip Dujmic Electrical Engineering
Nathan Hufnagel Information Systems
Camden Johnston Chemical Engineering
Corey Ollivierre Psychology
Kerry Ollivierre Computer Engineering
Jonah Reiman Aerospace Engineering
Victor Rocha Furtado Mechanical Engineering
Emanuele Rossi Accounting
Ferruccio Rossi Aerospace Engineering
Channing Ryan Aerospace Engineering
Harry Sale Chemical Engineering
Thomas Steenberg Global Management and Finance
Logan Szarka Civil Engineering
Yagoh Kubagawa Sport Management
Ferron van Ritter Chemical Engineering
Women’s Swimming
Rachel Barczyk Global Management and Finance
Paulina Bjorkbacka Global Management and Finance
Gabrielle Black Psychology
Laura Carvajal Information Technology Management
Julie Coen Psychology
Jillian Collins Chemical Engineering
Samantha Conger Psychology
Faryn Duff Psychology
Willa Huddleston Applied Math
Carter Juskevich Psychology
Olivia McKelvey Marketing
Bernadette Murphy Accounting
Trista Phelps Biomedical Engineering
Dar Raz Global Management and Finance
Neta Saar Accounting
Mary Ida Spradlin Marketing
Men’s Lacrosse
Benjamin Abell Construction Management
Carson Clough Business Administration
Daniel Errett Business Administration
Thomas Filipow Business Administration
Daniel Flock Construction Management
Bradley Schillinger Aviation Management, Flight
Logan Sweeney Chemical Engineering
Matthew Weinstein Business Administration
Nicholas Wynne Business Administration
Austen Zugelter Aquaculture
Women’s Lacrosse
Jesse DePaolo Applied Behavior Analysis
Caroline Dunleavy Premedical
Leah Dunn Marine Biology
Aleah Fjelstad Accounting
Olivia Going Accounting
Mary Gormley Civil Engineering
Jordan Grant Ocean Engineering
Sara Grenier Business Administration
Allie Modica Sport Management
Allie Wood Communication
Chloe Zador Sport Management
Men’s Golf
Shanren Brienen Entrepreneurship
Alex Fernandez Global Management and Finance
Henrik Honkalehto Global Management and Finance
Jonas Kugel Business Administration
Tobias Roberts Global Management and Finance
Ali Thurlow Accounting
Women’s Golf
Lucy Eaton Global Management and Finance
Hailey Ko Information Systems
Paola Ortiz Marketing
Guro Rambjoer Civil Engineering
Karolyne Shieh Biomedical Engineering
Sarah Thomas Astronomy and Astrophysics
Lauren Watson Mathematical Science
Men’s Tennis
Majed Alshaikh Chemical Engineering
Jamison Burch Biomedical Engineering
Aria Canadell Solana Electrical Engineering
Gerard Carpinell Global Management and Finance
Jack Clark Marketing
Ricardo Corona Global Management and Finance
James Finnigan Sport Management
Tjimon Louisy Aerospace Engineering
Jose Martinez Biomedical Engineering
Foresight Okungbowa Information Systems
Lee Schmidt Aerospace Engineering
Ivan Shapovalov Biochemistry
Kleanthis Zisis Tegos Computer Science
Women’s Tennis
Mariana Castaneiras Business Administration
Erin Egoroff Aeronautical Science
Maria Escude Paricio Global Management and Finance
Kayla Hergott Biomedical Engineering
Meritt Rabson Business and Environmental Studies
Alahna Reto Biomedical Engineering
Lauren Stuckey Applied Behavior Analysis
Paloma Vela Mechanical Engineering
Caroline Walter Aviation Management, Flight
Women’s Rowing
Michaela Allen Interdisciplinary Science
Natalia Arasa Bonavila Psychology
Katherine Coughlan Ocean Engineering
Theresa Gadilhe Accounting
Hana Ito Marketing
Molly Kingston Marine Biology
Kayla Magee Ocean Engineering
Samantha Martinez Chemical Engineering
Julie McCarthy Ocean Engineering
Federica Pala Business Administration
Taylor Stoni Marine Biology
Baseball
Ryan Allain Forensic Psychology
Rodnie Bernard Civil Engineering
Jacob Buck Forensic Psychology
Kevin Capella Sport Management
Ty Cohen Civil Engineering
Colin Cristello Construction Management
Sam Crocker Mechanical Engineering
Matt DiNenna Aviation Management
Eli Ginsburg Aerospace Engineering
Michael Jenks Psychology
Michael Knott Mechanical Engineering
Jacob Lane Business and Environmental Studies
Trent Masih Civil Engineering
Bay McIntosh Aviation Management
Erik Molina Mechanical Engineering
Jordan Murray Software Engineering
Zach Orchard Prelaw
Ryan Sinzenich Accounting
Tim Whalen Accounting
Grant Willcoxon Business Administration
Rhett Willis Sport Management
David Wilson Business Administration
Softball
Kaitlin Buchholz Business Administration
Jessica Callahan Business Administration
Audrey Gangloff Communication
Julianna Goldberg Forensic Psychology
Sarah Hayes Aviation Management
Amanda Kahn Premedical
Rachel Kraak Civil Engineering
McKenzie Krutsinger Aviation Management, Flight
Hailey Leonard Premedical
Karina Suicava Business Administration
Makayla Palmer Civil Engineering


CLICK HERE
FOR BREVARD COUNTY NEWS


Click here to contribute your news or announcements Free