WATCH LIVE: CPAC 2021 Opens Up in Orlando For Three-Day Event

By  //  February 26, 2021

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on LinkedIn Share on Delicious Digg This Stumble This

WATCH LIVE: Gov. Ron DeSantis is the opening speaker at the 2021 CPAC conference in Orlando. See More: SpaceCoastDaily.com

WATCH LIVE: Gov. Ron DeSantis is the opening speaker at the 2021 CPAC conference in Orlando. See More: SpaceCoastDaily.com

AGENDA

Friday, February 26th, 2021

General Session
Regency Ballroom

8:30 AM Welcome

Prayer: David Malka
Pledge: Kathy Barnette
National Anthem: Sailor Sabol
9:00 AM Florida Welcomes CPAC: Open for Business

Gov. Ron DeSantis, Florida
Introduced by Matt Schlapp, American Conservative Union
Chairman

9:20 AM Why the Left Hates the Bill of Rights… and We Love It

Sen. Mike Lee (UT)

9:30 AM Amendment I:

Emcee: Carly Patrick, American Conservative Union
Freedom of Speech
Fmr. Gov. Scott Walker, Young America’s Foundation President
Freedom of Religion
Sen. James Lankford (OK)
Freedom of Press
Alex Berenson, Reporter
Freedom of Assembly
Pam Bondi, Fmr. Florida Attorney General
Freedom of Petition
Josh Mandel, Fmr. Ohio State Treasurer

10:15 AM Tolerance Reimagined: The Angry Mob and Violence in our Streets

Spencer Brown, Young America’s Foundation
Wayne Dupree, The Wayne Dupree Show
T.W. Shannon, CEO of Chickasaw Community Bank
Moderated by Lawrence Jones, Fox News Contributor

10:50 AM Bill of Rights, Liberty, and Cancel Culture

Sen. Ted Cruz (TX)

11:05 AM Protecting Elections Part 1: Voting is Democracy: Why we Must Protect

Elections
Deroy Murdock, Fox News Contributor

11:15 AM Protecting Elections Part 2: Other Culprits: How Judges & Media Refused

to Look at the Evidence
Jesse Binnall, Harvey & Binnall, PLLC
Deroy Murdock, Fox News Contributor
Hans Von Spakovsky, The Heritage Foundation
Moderated by Denise Cohen, American Conservative Union
Foundation

11:50 AM Amendment V: Freedom from Confiscation of Private Property
Fmr. Nevada Attorney General Adam Laxalt, American
Conservative Union Foundation Board
Shelley Luther, Courage to Stand
Ian Smith, Atilis Gym
Moderated by Kerry Picket, Washington Examiner

12:20 PM The Real Cost of Tuition:

Emcee: Lt. Gov. Mark Robinson (NC)
Debtors
Rep. Madison Cawthorn (NC-11)
Dummies
Rep. Ted Budd (NC- 13)
Distanced
Rep. Virginia Foxx (NC-05)

12:55 PM Keeping America Safe
Sen. Tom Cotton (AR)

1:10 PM Protecting Elections Part 3: The Left Pulled the Strings, Covered It Up,

and Even Admits It
Fmr. Rep. Jason Chaffetz, Fox News Contributor
1:25 PM Fighting for Freedom of Speech at Home and Across the World

Sen. Marsha Blackburn (TN)

1:40 PM The Left’s Assault on a Free People: How Government, Big Tech, and

Media Are Colluding to Deprive Us of Our Humanity
Emcee: Ben Ferguson, The Ben Ferguson Show
Big Tech
Jeff Brain, CloutHub
Big Media
Robby Starbuck, Director and Producer
Big Government
Rep. Matt Gaetz (FL-01)
Big Control
Charlie Kirk, Turning Point USA

2:25 PM Big Tech Is for Sale and China and Russia Are Buying
Rebeccah Heinrichs, Hudson Institute
Buck Sexton, The Buck Sexton Show
Moderated by KT McFarland, American Conservative Union
Board

2:55 PM The Way Forward: Unlocking Our Churches, Our Voices, and Our Social

Media Accounts
Sen. Rick Scott (FL)
3:10 PM Remarks by Sen. Josh Hawley (MO)
3:25 PM Reigniting the Spirit of the American Dream

Donald Trump, Jr.
Introduced by Kimberly Guilfoyle
3:40 PM Remarks by James O’Keefe, Project Veritas
3:55 PM Remarks by Dan Bongino, The Dan Bongino Show

Break Out Sessions
D-F Plaza International Ballroom
4:10 PM Familiarity Breeds Contempt: How Will China’s Neighbors Survive
Hiroaki Jay Aeba, Japanese Conservative Union Chairman
Cleo Paskal, Geostrategist
Rep. Greg Steube (FL-17)
Moderated by Gordon Chang, American Conservative Union
Foundation Board

G Plaza International Ballroom
4:10 PM Same Badge, Different Beat: To Protect And Serve Or Socialist Social

Workers?
Tim Parrish, We Back Blue
Bernard Kerik, Fmr. New York City Police Commissioner
Rob O’Donnell, Fmr. NYPD Detective
Moderated by Matt Boyle, Breitbart News

H Plaza International Ballroom
4:10 PM In Every Generation: Ancient Lessons for for the Modern Fight for Israel
Dr. Richard Cravatts, Executive Director of Fuente Latina
Josh Mandel, Fmr. Ohio State Treasurer
Talia Kaplan, Journalist
Moderated by Yitz Tendler, American Conservative Union
Foundation

D-F Plaza International Ballroom

5:10 PM The Looming Humanitarian Crisis at the Border

Amb. Chris Landau, Fmr. U.S. Ambassador to Mexico
Florida Lt. Gov. Jeanette Nuñes
Eduardo Verastegui, Actor
Moderated by Mercedes Schlapp, American Conservative Union
Foundation

G Plaza International Ballroom

5:10 PM Conservative Prosecutors: Conservative Reforms
David O. Leavitt, Prosecutor for Utah County
Brett Tolman, American Conservative Union Foundation
Kent Volkmer, Pinal County Attorney
Tori Verber Salazar, DA for San Joaquin County, CA
Moderated by Chelsea Murphy, Right on Crime

H Plaza International Ballroom

5:10 PM Shining a Light on the Left’s 2020 Shadow Campaign
Aaron Ginn, Co-founder Of The Lincoln Network
Kristen Eastlick, Capital Research Center
Morgan Zegers, Young Americans Against Socialism
Moderated By Allen Fuller, American Conservative Union

Special Events

7:30 AM Jewish Prayer Service
Florida Ballroom

7:30 AM Women’s Breakfast* Previous RSVP Required

Garden Terrace
Morgan Zegers, Young Americans Against Socialism
Christl Mahfouz, Ace Specialties
State Rep. Fiona McFarland (FL-72)
KT McFarland, American Conservative Union Foundation
Board Member

Hosted By Mercedes Schlapp, American Conservative Union
Foundation
8:00 AM Catholic Mass
Bayhill 17-18
11:00 AM Purim Luncheon
Florida Ballroom

5:00 PM Lawmaker’s Reception*Invite Only

Garden Terrace
6:00 PM Jewish Prayer Service
Florida Ballroom

6:00 PM Red Carpet for Roe v. Wade Movie Premiere

Convention Center Foyer
7:00 PM Shabbat Dinner
Florida Ballroom

7:30 PM Roe v. Wade Movie Premiere and Post-Viewing Panel

Regency Ballroom

Sponsor Events

9:00 AM Save Our Elections Call Center

Bayhill 28
Sponsored by Heritage Action for America

10:00 AM Free CPAC Career Consultations & Professional Headshots
– 4:00 PM Booth 603 in CPAC Central
Sponsored by Leadership Institute

12:00 PM Clare Boothe Luce Center for Conservative Women

Garden Terrace
Sponsored by Clare Boothe Luce Center for Conservative Women

4:10 PM China Subverts America: Winning Without Fighting

Bayhill 29 & 30
Grant Newsham, Senior Fellow, Center for Security Policy
Charles “Sam” Faddis, Former CIA Officer
Gen. Robert Spalding, Author of Stealth War: How China Took Over
While America’s Elite Slept
Sponsored by KCPAC

4:15 PM Tea Party Patriots – Surviving Socialism

Bayhill 23 & 24
Sponsored by Tea Party Patriots

5:00 PM Clouthub
Verandah
Sponsored by Clouthub

5:00 PM Fraudulent 2020 Elections in South Korea and the United States –

Lessons Learned and Warnings for the Future
Bayhill 29 & 30
Sponsored by KCPAC

6:30 PM Save our States Movie Screening

Plaza DEF
Sponsored by Save Our States

6:30 PM The Plot Against the President Movie Q&A

Bayhill 31 & 32
Sponsored by 1AMDC Productions, LLC
CLICK HERE FOR BREVARD COUNTY NEWS

Leave a Comment