STRAW POLL RESULTS: Brevard Republican Party Hosts Straw Poll and BBQ at Melbourne Auditorium

By  //  June 22, 2024

Admission is free and BBQ and drinks are available

ABOVE VIDEO: Brevard Republican Party Straw Poll and BBQ Happening Today at Melbourne Auditorium.  Space  Coast  Daily’s  Zach  Clark  reports  from  the  event.

WATCH: Brevard County Sheriff Wayne Ivey speaks on his campaign at the Brevard Republican Party Straw Poll. Space  Coast  Daily’s  Zach  Clark  reports  from  the  event.

WATCH: Florida Senate District 19 candidate Charles “Chuck” Sheridan speaks on his campaign at the Brevard Republican Party Straw Poll. Space  Coast  Daily’s  Beth York  reports  from  the  event.

WATCH: Palm Bay City Council Seat 5 candidate Mike Jaffe speaks on his campaign at the Brevard Republican Party Straw Poll. Space  Coast  Daily’s  Juan Rodriguez  reports  from  the  event.

BREVARD COUNTY • MELBOURNE, FLORIDA – Space Coast residents came out in full force to cast their vote during the 2024 Brevard Republican Party Straw Poll and BBQ on Saturday, June 22, at the Melbourne Auditorium.

The straw poll results rendered a few shocking upsets, as well.

“ Several big surprises at the record turnout at Republican Straw Poll & Family BBQ today,” said Brevard Republican Chairman Rick Lacey.

Admission was free for the event.

During the Republican Straw Poll and BBQ, attendees could meet their elected officials, hear from new candidates, check out local businesses and clubs, raffles, music and participate in a silent auction.

The 2024 Primary Election will be held on Aug. 20, and the General Election will be held on Nov. 5.

See the images above for the complete results from the straw poll.

Candidates for the 2024 Election Cycle:

Brevard County Sheriff

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Wayne Ivey (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 271-6029
Email: wayne.ivey@ymail.com
Announced 08/07/2023
Qualified 06/10/2024
Brian Allen Potters (WRI)
Candidate Report
(321) 258-0996
Email: potters4sheriff@gmail.com
Announced 09/28/2023
Qualified 06/10/2024

Clerk of the Circuit Court and Comptroller

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Rachel M. Sadoff (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 447-0064
Email: rachelsadoff2024@gmail.com
Announced 04/07/2023
Qualified 06/11/2024

Property Appraiser

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Dana Blickley (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 514-3176
Email: dana.blickley@yahoo.com
Announced 06/05/2023
Qualified 06/10/2024

Tax Collector

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Lisa Cullen (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 302-0005
Email: Lisa@ElectLisacullen.com
Announced 06/14/2023
Qualified 06/10/2024
Daniel Edwin Lopez (WRI)
Candidate Report
(321) 376-5966
Email: daniellopezforbtc@gmail.com
Announced 06/10/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024
Rita Pritchett (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 223-8774
Email: rita.pritchett@yahoo.com
Announced 02/19/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

Supervisor of Elections

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Tim Bobanic (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 456-6149
Email: Tim@TimforSupervisor.com
Website: www.TimforSupervisor.com
Announced 01/19/2023
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 06/10/2024
Sandra Cottrell (WRI)
Candidate Report
Announced 06/11/2024
Qualified 06/11/2024
John Tobia (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 802-8087
Email: johntobia2024@gmail.com
Announced 12/09/2022
Qualified 06/10/2024

Board of County Commissioners, District 1

Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 1

Candidate Status
Wanda Hillard Bauer (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 634-5329
Email: silkyliz@live.com
Announced 03/16/2023
Withdrawn 05/01/2023
Bryan Bobbitt (DEM)
Candidate Report
(321) 458-4363
Announced 01/23/2023
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 06/10/2024
Katie Delaney (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 358-3236
Email: info@katieforbrevard.com
Website: www.KatieForBrevard.com
Announced 08/04/2023
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 06/10/2024
Daniel Diesel (REP)
Candidate Report
Announced 03/25/2024
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 06/10/2024
Robert L. Jordan (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 529-4227
Email: robert@jordanforcc.com | Email: info@jordanforcc.com
Website: www.jordanforcc.com
Announced 01/17/2023
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 06/10/2024
Dwight Seigler (REP)
Candidate Report
(321) 614-4283
Email: dwightseigler@gmail.com
Website: www.seigler4commissioner.com
Announced 12/30/2022
Qualified 06/12/2024
Nathan Slusher (LPF)
Candidate Report
(321) 362-9113
Email: nslushern@gmail.com
Website: www.nathanslusher.com
Announced 02/01/2023
Qualified 06/12/2024

Board of County Commissioners, District 3

Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 3

Candidate Status
Neal Abarbanell (REP)
Candidate Report
Campaign Phone: (321) 479-9750
Email: vote4RobertAbarbanell@gmail.com
Website: robertabarbanell.com/
Announced 03/06/2024
Kim Adkinson (REP)
Candidate Report
Email: kim@kimadkinson.com
Website: https://kimadkinson.com/
Announced 05/01/2023
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 06/12/2024
John Dittmore (REP)
Candidate Report
Email: johndittmore@gmail.com
Website: www.johndittmore.com
Announced 03/22/2023
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 06/10/2024
Yvonne Minus (DEM)
Candidate Report
Candidate Phone: (321) 591-7054
Campaign Phone: (321) 294-3814
Email: minusfordistrict3@gmail.com
Announced 10/06/2023
Qualified 06/10/2024

Board of County Commissioners, District 5

Incumbent | Elected from Commission District 5

Candidate Status
Thad Altman (REP)
Candidate Report
Announced 01/25/2023
Qualified 06/10/2024
David M. Neuman (REP)
Candidate Report
Announced 01/23/2023
Withdrawn 03/24/2023
Vinnie Taranto Jr (DEM)
Candidate Report
(321) 549-8460
Email: vinnietarantojr@gmail.com
Announced 01/24/2023
Qualified 06/12/2024

County Court Judge, Group 5

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Katie Jacobus
Candidate Report
(321) 617-7268
Email: katiejacobusforjudge@gmail.com
Announced 02/26/2024
Qualified 04/22/2024
Unopposed

County Court Judge, Group 6

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Trizia Eavenson
Candidate Report
(321) 345-0511
Email: Trizia@Triziaforjudge.com
Website: https://triziaforjudge.com
Announced 01/25/2023
Withdrawn 11/07/2023
Clarissa Harrell
Candidate Report
(321) 652-0361
Email: clarissaharrell65@gmail.com
Website: https://www.harrellforjudge.com/
Announced 11/08/2023
Qualified 04/22/2024
Jacob “Jay” Speicher
Candidate Report
Email: jay@jayforjudge.com
Website: www.jayforjudge.com
Announced 03/08/2024
Qualified 04/24/2024
Margaret “Maggie” Wagner
Candidate Report
(321) 433-0737
Email: maggie@wagnerforjudge.com
Website: https://www.wagnerforjudge.com
Announced 04/15/2024
Qualified 04/25/2024

County Court Judge, Group 10

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Jonathan Andrew Skinner
Candidate Report
(321) 344-3751
Email: jonathan@skinner4judge.com
Announced 11/03/2023
Qualified 04/22/2024
Timi DeAnn Tucker
Candidate Report
(321) 398-3763
Website: https://www.timiforjudge.com
Announced 01/26/2023
Qualified 04/22/2024

County Court Judge, Group 11

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Thomas J. Brown
Candidate Report
Announced 03/08/2024
Qualified 04/23/2024
Unopposed

School Board, District 3

Incumbent | Elected from School Board District 3

Candidate Status
Bobby G. Robinson II
Candidate Report
Announced 06/30/2023
Withdrawn 10/10/2023
John Thomas
Candidate Report
Email: johnthomasforschoolboard@gmail.com
Website: https://johnthomasforschoolboard.com
Announced 05/31/2023
Met Petition Requirement
Qualified 06/10/2024
Amber Jean Yantz
Candidate Report
Candidate Phone: (321) 312-9131
Candidate Email: yantzforschools@gmail.com
Campaign Email: yantzforschools@gmail.com
Website: yantzforschools.com
Announced 01/31/2024
Qualified 06/11/2024

School Board, District 4

Incumbent | Elected from School Board District 4

Candidate Status
Crystal Kazy
Candidate Report
Email: info@crystalkazy4schoolboard.com
Announced 04/26/2024
Withdrawn 6/6/2024
Max A. Madl
Candidate Report
(321) 209-3030
Email: info@maxmadl.com
Website: www.Maxmadl.com
Announced 01/16/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024
Keith Schachter
Candidate Report
(321) 917-3961
Email:  keith@fixbps.com
Website: www.fixBPS.com
Announced 05/20/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024
Matt Susin
Candidate Report
Email: info@susin4students.com
Website: www.susin4students.com
Announced 06/01/2023
Qualified 06/10/2024
Avanese “Ava” Taylor
Candidate Report
Email: avanese@avanesetaylor.com
Website: www.avanesetaylor.com
Announced 12/20/2023
Qualified 06/10/2024

Canaveral Port Authority, District 2

Incumbent | Elected from Canaveral Port Authority District 2

Candidate Status
Micah Loyd (REP)
Candidate Report
Candidate Phone: (321) 268-2129
Candidate Email: mloyd@loydcontracting.com
Campaign Email: office@loydcontracting.com
Announced 01/29/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

Canaveral Port Authority, District 4

Incumbent | Elected from Canaveral Port Authority District 4

Candidate Status
Kevin Patrick Markey (REP)
Candidate Report
Candidate Phone: (321) 639-1320
Candidate Email: kevin@kevinpmarkey.com
Campaign Phone: (321) 639-1320
Campaign Email: kevinmarkey2024@gmail.com
Announced 01/19/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

City of Cocoa, Mayor

Incumbent | Elected from City of Cocoa

Candidate Status
Michael C. Blake
207 Blake Avenue, Cocoa, FL 32922
(321) 698-1015
Email: mcblake29@gmail.com
Announced 09/06/2023

City of Cocoa City Council, District 2

Incumbent | Elected from City of Cocoa

Candidate Status
Lavander Hearn
(321) 474-1189
Email: Hearn4seat2@yahoo.com
Announced 01/23/2024

City of Cocoa City Council, District 3

Incumbent | Elected from City of Cocoa

Candidate Status
Matthew Barringer
1016 Gray Rd., Cocoa, FL 32926
(321) 506-5117
Email: mnbarringer@aol.com
Announced 03/08/2024
Patricia Weeks
1351 Tarton Way, Cocoa, FL 32926
(321) 759-8563
Email: patriciaweeks@bellsouth.net
Announced 04/15/2024

City of Indian Harbour Beach City Council, Seat 3

Incumbent | Elected from City of Indian Harbour Beach

Candidate Status
Shauna L. Hume
1007 Flotilla Club Drive, Indian Harbour Beach, FL 32937
(321) 795-4127
Email: shaunahume@gmail.com
Announced 04/25/2024
David Nutt
(321) 300-4992
Email: nutt4IHB@gmail.com
Announced 06/05/2024

Town of Malabar, Mayor

Incumbent | Elected from Town of Malabar

Candidate Status
Steve Rivet
(321) 431-9878
Announced 04/04/2024

City of Melbourne, Mayor

Incumbent | Elected from City of Melbourne

Candidate Status
Paul Alfrey
2199 Lucille Lane, Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 508-4339
Email: alfrey345@yahoo.com
Announced 08/17/2023
Hazel Buggs
805 Stadom Street, Melbourne, FL 32901
(321) 794-4623
Email: hazelbuggs@gmail.com
Announced 05/30/2024
Kathy Meehan
1310 Prospect Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32901
(321) 984-7588
Email: design@meehans.com
Announced 09/14/2023

City of Melbourne City Council, District 1

Incumbent | Elected from City of Melbourne

Candidate Status
Marcus Smith
2575 Revolution Street, #105, Melbourne, FL 32935
(404) 547-2661
Email: marcus4community@gmail.com
Announced 08/22/2023

City of Melbourne City Council, District 3

Incumbent | Elected from City of Melbourne

Candidate Status
David M. Neuman
122 Lagoon Ave, Melbourne, FL 32901
(321) 345-0602
Email: neumanformelbourne@gmail.com
Announced 03/24/2023
Kendra Rae Thompson
2900 Colbert Circle, Melbourne, FL 32901
(321) 507-5799
Email: thompson4melbourne@gmail.com
Website: www.thompson4melbourne.com
Announced 08/25/2023

City of Melbourne City Council, District 5

Incumbent | Elected from City of Melbourne

Candidate Status
Mimi Hanley
1874 Ixora Drive, Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 536-9809
Email: hanleyworks@zohomail.com
Announced 04/22/2024
Samantha Lynn Nazario
2433 Burns Avenue, Melbourne, FL 32935
(321) 557-4470
Email: samilynn321@gmail.com
Announced 03/11/2024

City of Palm Bay, Mayor

Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay

Candidate Status
Rob Medina
881 Erfurt Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 508-7472
Email: robmedina@cfl.rr.com
Announced 01/11/2024
Edith M. Rivera
1390 Jarvis Street NW, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 704-3519
Email: riveraem777@gmail.com
Announced 05/16/2024
Tatiana Rosado
156 Goldcoast Road NE, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 616-2524
Email: Tatiana.Rosado1988@gmail.com
Announced 03/13/2024
Santa Isabel Wright
(321) 482-7006
Email: SANTAFORMAYOR@GMAIL.COM
Announced 01/25/2024

City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 2

Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay

Candidate Status
Donny Jean Felix
4680 Lipscomb St NE, Suite 5A, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 205-3942
Email: DonnyJFelix@gmail.com
Announced 12/29/2023
Richard Michael Hammer Jr.
874 Underhill Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
(321) 821-8889
Email: hammerthecorruption2024@gmail.com
Announced 11/16/2023

City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 3

Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay

Candidate Status
Michael J. Bruyette
742 Cornelia Avenue SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
(407) 984-9775
Email: mbruyette922@gmail.com
Announced 02/27/2024
Peter J. Filiberto
2263 Spring Creek Circle NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 508-0071
Email: petefil@gmail.com
Website: PeteFiliberto.com
Announced 05/29/2024
Randy Foster
368 Guinevere Drive SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
(321) 431-9691
Email: Foster4PalmBay@yahoo.com
Website: www.voterandyfoster.com
Announced 12/29/2023
David Anthony Kearns
668 Dunbarton Circle NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 525-0117
Email: davidanthonykearns@gmail.com
Announced 05/15/2024
Chandler Austin Langevin
899 Tappen Court NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(321) 576-4163
Email: langevincal@gmail.com
Announced 11/16/2023
Les Roach
576 Nackman Road NW, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(425) 750-9555
Email: LES.ROACH@OUTLOOK.COM
Announced 04/03/2024
Withdrawn 04/05/2024
Eileen Mary Sepp
1230 Freil Road NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
(917) 975-8850
Email: esepp@msn.com
Announced 03/25/2024

City of Palm Bay City Council, Seat 5

Incumbent | Elected from City of Palm Bay

Candidate Status
Jimmy Backus
(678) 886-5570
Email: Jimmybackus49@gmail.com
Announced 01/25/2024
Paul D. Galbreath II
3425 Bayside Lakes Boulevard, SE, Suite 103, #254, Palm Bay, FL 32909
(321) 312-0654
Email: connect@paulgalbreath.com
Announced 12/29/2023
Mike Spencer Jaffe
987 Mina Avenue NE, Palm Bay, FL 32907
(321) 313-5771
Email: mjaffe@thejaffegroupfl.com
Announced 10/24/2023
Nathan Timothy White
1301 Seabreeze St SW, Palm Bay, FL 32908
(321) 325-5911
Email: nathantwhite@gmail.com
Announced 11/16/2023

City of Rockledge City Council, Seat 6

Incumbent | Elected from City of Rockledge

Candidate Status
Tara Connor
1010 Bluegrass Lane, Rockledge FL 32955
(321) 345-0807
Email: tlcrockledgecitycouncil@gmail.com
Announced 05/20/2024

City of Satellite Beach, Mayor

Incumbent | Elected from City of Satellite Beach

Candidate Status
Gail Eileen Anderson
100 Sherwood Ave, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
(321) 412-6079
Email: gailanderson4satellitebeach@gmail.com
Announced 04/11/2024

City of Titusville, Mayor

Incumbent | Elected from City of Titusville

Candidate Status
Vickie Joyce Conklin
2920 Royal Oak Drive, Titusville, FL 32780
(314) 614-0999
Email: vickiejc@hotmail.com
Website: www.vickieformayor.com
Announced 05/10/2024
Qualified 5/24/2024
Andrew David Connors
2251 Alexander Drive, Titusville, FL 32796
(321) 474-4847
Email: andrewdconnors@gmail.com
Website: voteandrewconnors.com
Announced 05/06/2024
Qualified 05/16/2024
Joe C. Robinson
5510 Bent Oak Drive, Titusville, FL 32780
(321) 289-7007
Email: joerobinson62@outlook.com
Announced 03/28/2024
Qualified 05/20/2024

City of Titusville City Council, Seat 2

Incumbent | Elected from City of Titusville

Candidate Status
Christopher Lance Childs
5627 Enchanted Avenue, Titusville, FL 32780
(954) 778-3309
Email: Christopher.l.childs@gmail.com
Website: votechilds.com
Announced 12/07/2023
Qualified 05/22/2024
Sarah Seree Stoeckel
(321) 543-9799
Email: stoeckel.sarah@yahoo.com
Announced 02/23/2024
Qualified 05/17/2024
Troy Dana Tidwell
(513) 708-5263
Email: tidwellfortitusville@gmail.com
Announced 02/20/2024
Withdrawn 05/22/2024

City of Titusville City Council, Seat 3

Incumbent | Elected from City of Titusville

Candidate Status
Karen Tooley Curry
(941) 462-9786
Email: kcurry@tooleycdg.org
Announced 03/28/2024
Withdrawn 05/22/2024
Megan Diane Moscoso
3031 Demaret Drive, Titusville, FL 32780
(407) 371-9085
Email: megan.moscoso@hotmail.com
Website: meganfortitusville.com
Announced 03/29/2024
Qualified 05/21/2024
William “Billy” David Specht
3230 South Casper Place, Titusville, FL 32780
(321) 223-1183
Email: spechtbilly@gmail.com
Website: www.votebillyspecht.com
Announced 04/03/2024
Qualified 05/16/2024

City of West Melbourne, Mayor

Incumbent | Elected from City of West Melbourne

Candidate Status
Stephen M. Phrampus
3401 Watergrass Street, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321) 462-7909
Email: Phrampus4Mayor2024@gmail.com
Announced 05/26/2023
Andrea B. Young
728 Wyeth Street, West Melbourne, FL 32904-7400
(321) 480-2770
Email: Andyyoung910@gmail.com
Announced 05/12/2023

City of West Melbourne, Council Member (4 Seats Available)

Incumbent | Elected from City of West Melbourne

Candidate Status
Pat Bentley
542 Lake Ashley Circle, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321) 522-7781
Email: pbentley@cfl.rr.com
Announced 09/14/2023
Austin Gaylord
2162 Pulsar Way, Unit 207, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(407) 496-6488
Email: austingaylordforcouncil@gmail.com
Announced 04/03/2024
Alexis McGuire
255 Bry-Lynn Drive, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321) 802-1210
Email: alexis@alexisforcouncil.com
Website: alexisforcouncil.com
Announced 08/10/2023
Helen Voltz
778 Wyeth Street, West Melbourne, FL 32904
(321) 684-2141
Email: voltzhelen@gmail.com
Announced 08/08/2023

Barefoot Bay Trustee (3 seats available)

Incumbent | Elected from Barefoot Bay Recreation District

Candidate Status
Bruce Amoss
(772) 202-2296
bamoss@bbrd.org
Announced 5/28/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024
Edward Haslam
Candidate Report
(603) 738-8664
edsworld1@yahoo.com
Announced 5/31/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024
Joseph Klosky
Candidate Report
josephklosky74@gmail.com
Announced 6/3/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

Baytree Community Development District Supervisor, Seat 1

Incumbent | Elected from Baytree

Candidate Status
G. Melvin Mills Announced 05/23/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

Baytree Community Development District Supervisor, Seat 2

Incumbent | Elected from Baytree

Candidate Status
Richard C. Bosseler
(321) 431-8512
Announced 06/11/2024
Qualified 06/11/2024

Heritage Isle Community Development District, Group 4

Incumbent | Elected from Heritage Isle

Candidate Status
Bob Goldstein Announced 04/01/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

Heritage Isle Community Development District, Group 5

Incumbent | Elected from Heritage Isle

Candidate Status
Lynn Hertz Announced 06/10/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024
Jo LaBrecque
(321) 634-4229
Email: joannelab@gmail.com
Announced 05/06/2024
Qualified 06/11/2024
Barbara J. Wong
(386) 846-2746
Candidate Email: bjwconsult@att.net
Campaign Email: acesoncourt93@yahoo.com
Announced 05/23/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

Montecito Community Development District, Seat 1

Incumbent | Elected from Montecito Community Development District

Candidate Status
Debra Defiore Reitz Announced 06/07/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

Montecito Community Development District, Seat 2

Incumbent | Elected from Montecito Community Development District

Candidate Status
Catherine LeCesne Announced 05/31/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024
Mark Nehiba Announced 06/04/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

Montecito Community Development District, Seat 3

Incumbent | Elected from Montecito Community Development District

Candidate Status
Steven Commons Announced 06/10/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024
Withdrawn 06/12/2024
Eric Smith Announced 05/29/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

North Merritt Island Dependent Special District, Seat 2

Incumbent | Elected from North Merritt Island Dependent Special District

Candidate Status
Christopher A. Cook
(321) 427-8662
Email: cacook22@yahoo.com
Announced 06/13/2024

North Merritt Island Dependent Special District, Seat 4

Incumbent | Elected from North Merritt Island Dependent Special District

Candidate Status
James Carbonneau
(757) 778-0381
Email: captcarb@aol.com
Announced 5/30/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

North Merritt Island Dependent Special District, Seat 6

Incumbent | Elected from North Merritt Island Dependent Special District

Candidate Status
Gina Lindhorst Announced 06/13/2024

Port Malabar Holiday Park Recreation District Trustee, Group 2

Incumbent | Elected from Holiday Park Recreation District

Candidate Status
Rebecca A. Earnest Announced 6/5/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

Soil and Water Conservation District, Group 5

Incumbent | Elected Countywide

Candidate Status
Bud Crisafulli Announced 06/13/2024

Viera East Community Development District, Group 3

Incumbent | Elected from Viera East

Candidate Status
Bill Macheras
(321) 693-1662
Email: billmax1919@gmail.com
Announced 02/23/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

Viera East Community Development District, Group 4

Incumbent | Elected from Viera East

Candidate Status
Denise Yelvington
(617) 780-5210
Email: votedenisey@gmail.com
Announced 02/23/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

 

Viera East Community Development District, Group 5

Incumbent | Elected from Viera East

Candidate Status
Rob Dale
Email: voterobdale@cfl.rr.com
Announced 02/21/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

Viera Stewardship District, Seat 2

Incumbent | Elected from Viera Stewardship District

Candidate Status
Karen E. Esposito Announced 06/04/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

Viera Stewardship District, Seat 4

Incumbent | Elected from Viera Stewardship District

Candidate Status
Christoper Shane Wright Announced 06/06/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024
William Bumgarner
Email: will4vsd@gmail.com
Announced 06/13/2024
Qualified 06/13/2024

Republican State Committeeman

Candidate Status
Greg Loyd
(321) 501-3754
Email: ghloyd24@att.net
Announced 06/10/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024
Patric McNally
(321) 794-6760
Email: PMcnally12342@gmail.com
Announced 05/20/2024
Wayne Twiddy
Email: twiddyforcommitteeman@gmail.com
Announced 06/11/2024
Qualified 06/11/2024

Republican State Committeewoman

Candidate Status
Mary Benton
(321) 890-6599
Email: marybbenton@gmail.com
Announced 04/16/2024
Qualified 06/12/2024
Karen Colby
(321) 544-1183
Email: karencolby64@yahoo.com
Announced 05/03/2024
Qualified 06/12/2024
Gloria Rossi
(321) 480-1697
Email: rossigloriarossi@gmail.com
Announced 06/06/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024
Sandra Sullivan
(321) 408-1094
Email: sandra@sandrasullivan.com
Website: sandrasullivan.com
Announced 05/10/2024
Xiaoqi Wang
Candidate Report
(321) 366-0167
Email: connect@x4gop.com
Website: www.x4gop.com
Announced 05/06/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024
Withdrawn 06/11/2024
Marilyn Zechman Announced 06/10/2024
Qualified 06/10/2024

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION

HOT OFF THE PRESS! June 10, 2024 Space Coast Daily News – Brevard County’s Best NewspaperRelated Story:
HOT OFF THE PRESS! June 10, 2024 Space Coast Daily News – Brevard County’s Best Newspaper