Brevard Prep Football Players Receive Recognition

By  //  January 10, 2014

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on LinkedIn Share on Delicious Digg This Stumble This

Florida All-State Football Teams announced

MaxPreps.com has selected Cocoa’s Bruce Judson to its 2013 first string freshman All-America team in the “Athlete” designation.

MaxPreps.com has selected Cocoa's Bruce Judson to its 2013 first team freshman All-America team in the "Athlete" designation.

MaxPreps.com has selected Cocoa’s Bruce Judson to its 2013 first team freshman All-America team in the “Athlete” designation.

The “ATH” designation means the recruit is such a versatile player that he can do so many things, and that anywhere is possible where he lines up.

Judson, a 5-foot-11, 175 pounder, had probably the best freshman season of any QB in Brevard County prep football history, taking his Tigers to the state semifinals. He passed for more than for 1,200 yards and rushed for 1,050, accounting for 30 scores.

2013 FLORIDA ALL-STATE TEAMS ANNOUNCED

In addition, Judson, and 22 other Brevard County high school football players, received recognition on the 2013 Florida All-State Teams. The 2013 Florida All-State Football Teams were announced this week, and were selected by Florida media editors and reporters.

SPACE COAST PLAYERS HONORED INCLUDE:

• 2A SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: OL – Josh Fisher, 6-3 300, Sr., Melbourne Florida Air Academy.
• 2A HONORABLE MENTION, RB Josh Denton, 5-9 185, Sr., Melbourne Florida Air Academy.

• 3A SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: DL-Ryan Collins, 6-3 245, Sr., Melbourne Holy Trinity

• 4A FIRST TEAM OFFENSE: RB – Lorenzo Pratt, 5-9 165, Sr.; Cocoa; OL – Freddie Booth-Lloyd, 6-2 315, Sr.; Cocoa.
• 4A FIRST TEAM DEFENSE: UT – Jamel Dean, 6-1 185, Jr.; Cocoa.
• 4A SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: DL – Tavores Parks, 6-0 220, Sr.; Cocoa.
• 4A HONORABLE MENTION: QB Nick Rittenhouse, 6-2 210, Sr., Port St John Space Coast; QB Bruce Judson, 5-11 180, Fr.; Cocoa; WR Alec Denserau, 5-10 155, Jr.; Port St John Space Coast; UT Antoine Griffin, 5-10 160, Sr.; Cocoa Beach; DB Jamel Jackson, 5-10 170, Sr.; Cocoa.

• 5A SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: K – Dylan Barnas, 5-10 150, Jr. Merritt Island.
• 5A SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: LB – Ty Schwab, 6-1 210, Sr.; Merritt Island
• 5A THIRD TEAM OFFENSE: OL – C.J. Allen, 6-4 330, Jr.; Palm Bay; OL – Adam Valletutti, 6-3 235, Sr.; Merritt Island.
• 5A THIRD TEAM DEFENSE: UT – Johnny Batch, 5-11 170, Sr.; Merritt Island.
• 5A HONORABLE MENTION: QB Nick Smith, 6-4 220, Sr.; Merritt Island; RB Sekai Lindsey, 5-11 180, Jr.; Palm Bay.

• 6A SECOND TEAM OFFENSE: OL – Brodie Lubelski, 6-2 285, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage.
• 6A SECOND TEAM DEFENSE: DL – Brandon Sluter, 6-2 210, Sr.; Palm Bay Bayside.
• 6A THIRD TEAM DEFENSE: LB – Aaron Wolfe, 5-11 170, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage.
• 6A HONORABLE MENTION: RB Josh Gaines, 5-10 165, So.; Palm Bay Heritage.

NOTE: FOR THE COMPLETE SELECTIONS SEE BELOW

CLASS 2A FLORIDA ALL-STATE FOOTBALL TEAMS

2A FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Larry Brihm, 6-0, 195, Sr., Delray Beach Village Academy
RB – Kelvin Taylor, 5-10 215, Sr., Belle Glade Glades Day
RB – Robert Davis, 5-9 175, Sr., Tampa Carrollwood
RB – Marcus Dixon, 5-9 208, Sr., South Daytona Warner Christian
WR – Brad Hyman-Muhammed, 5-11 175, Sr., St Petersburg Admiral Farragut
WR – Andy Embody, 5-10 175, Sr., Tampa Carrollwood
OL – Cody McGahee, 6-2 310, Sr., Belle Glade Glades Day
OL – Danny Nunez, 6-2 280, Sr., Dade Christian
OL – Josh Mastrangelo, 6-0 235, Sr., Naples First Baptist
OL – Josh Allen, 6-3 295, Jr., Jacksonville University Christian
OL – Austin Harold, 6-2 250, Jr., South Daytona Warner Christian
UT – Marquion Lane, 6-2 190, Sr. Deltona Trinity Christian
K – Michael Conroy, 5-10 165, So., Naples Community School

2A FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Marquis Haynes, 6-4 220, Sr., Jacksonville University Christian
DL – Evan Gentry, 6-4 240, Sr., Tallahassee North Florida Christian
DL – Aaron Batten, 6-4 225, Sr., Dade Christian
DL- Jose Penton, 6-1 230, Sr., Belle Glade Glades Day
LB – Napoleon Maxwell 6-0 195, Jr., St Petersburg Admiral Farragut
LB – Garrett Hudson, 6-3 230, Sr., Tallahasee North Florida Christian
LB – Trey Paytas, 5-9 190, Jr., South Daytona Warner Christian
DB – Tony Fields, 5-11 180, Jr., Tallahassee North Florida Christian
DB – Carlton McWhite, 5-11 180, Jr., Tallahassee FAMU
DB – Terrance Alls, 6-1 175, Sr., Dade Christian
DB – Jake Stoshak, 6-0 175, Jr., Jacksonville University Christian
UT – Ray Lewis III, 5-10 180, Sr., Lake Mary Prep
P – Brian Kirsche, 5-11 155, Jr., Sarasota Out-of-Door Academy

2A SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Evan Wilson, 6-2 175, Sr., Sarasota Out-of-Door Academy
RB – Jeremiah Sams, 6-2 213, Sr., Lake Mary Prep
RB – Jonah Bueltel, 5-9 165, Sr., Naples First Baptist
RB – Jeremiah Hamlin, 6-1 212, Sr., Jacksonville University Christian
WR – Tre’Quan Smith, 6-4 180, Jr., Delray Beach Village Academy
WR – Jared Jackson, 6-3 175, Sr., Monticello Aucilla Christian
OL – Seth Penner, 6-3 275, So., Naples First Baptist
OL – Mike West, 6-2 270, Sr., Tallahassee FAMU
OL – Jarrod Smith, 6-3 250, Sr., Tampa Carrollwood
OL – Josh Fisher, 6-3 300, Sr., Melbourne Florida Air Academy
OL – Jad Shaloub, 5-10 220, Jr., Vero Beach St Edwards
UT – Robbie Robertson, 5-8 170, Sr., Tampa Cambridge
K – Sean Kirsche, 5-9 155, Sr., Sarasota Out-of-Door Academy

2A SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Todd Macon, 5-10 200, Sr., St Petersburg Admiral Farragut
DL — Chris Nelson, 6-3 280, Jr. Lakeland Victory Christian
DL – Jacquez Bryant, 6-1 180, Sr., Tallahassee FAMU
DL – Dennis Williams, 6-0 270, Jr., Deltona Trinity Chtistian
LB – Cortavious Givens, 5-10 210, Jr., St Petersburg Admiral Farragut
LB – Tyler McCullers, 5-11 215, Sr., Jacksonville Eagle’s View
LB – Jacob Kirby, 6-1 220, Jr., Lake Mary Prep
LB – Jim Jones, 6-0 200 So., Tallahassee FAMU
DB – Eric Maine, 6-0 225 Sr., Delray Beach Village Acamdey
DB – Darius Cohen, 5-8 170, Sr., Moore Haven
DB – Kendrick Mouton, 6-0 190, Sr., Naples St John Neumann
UT – Bentlee Critcher, 6-0 183, Sr., Sr., South Daytona Warner Christian
P – Kyle Audet, 6-2 200, Sr., Pompano Beach Highlands Christian

2A HONORABLE MENTION

QB Colby Robinson, 6-0 190, Sr., St Petersburg Admiral Farragut; QB Tim Betros, 5-11 195, Sr., Jacksonville University Christian; RB Marcus Clark, 5-8 180, Sr., Tallahassee North Florida Christian; RB Chris Dorrill, 5-11 170 Sr., Naples First Baptist; RB Hussein Howe, 5-9 180 Fr., Jacksonville University Christian; TE Nathan Lee, 6-5 225, Sr., Belle Glade Glades Day; OL Leo Hunt, 6-2 276, Sr., Jacksonville Eagle’s View; UT Gary Sampson, 6-0 185, Sr., Dade Christian; UT Charles Williams, 6-2 175, Sr., Hialeah Champanat; DB Demaris Tillman, 5-10 185, So., South Daytona Warner Christian; RB Josh Denton, 5-9 185, Sr., Melbourne Florida Air Academy; RB Lonnie Marts III, 6-2 210, Jr., Jacksonville Harvest Community; UT Darshaun Ford, 5-10 180, Sr., Winter Garden Foundation Academy; LB Shax Stewart, 6-2 210, Sr., Largo Indian Rocks Christian; LB Brian Rice, 6-1 200, Sr., Lakeland Victory Christian; UT Joe Boden, 5-11 180 5-11 180, Jr., Daytona Beach Father Lopez; RB Herman Israelsson, 6-0 190, Sr., Bradenton St. Stephens

CLASS 3A FLORIDA ALL-STATE FOOTBALL TEAMS

3A FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB-Sean White, 6-3 200, Jr., Hollywood Chaminade
RB-Greg Bryant, 5-11 205, Sr. Delray Beach American Heritage
RB-Jordan Scarlett, 6-0 195, So., Davie University
RB-Lloyd Hylton, 5-10 185, Sr., Orlando First Academy
WR-Jordan Cunningham, 6-3 175, Sr., Davie University
WR-Jordan White, 5-9 170, Sr., Lakeland Christian
OL-Ira Denson, 6-4 320, Sr., Madison County
OL-Cory Martinez, 6-4 305, Jr., Tampa Catholic
OL-Josh Peters, 6-3 305, Jr. Orlando First Academy
OL-Jace Banfell, 6-3 290, Sr., Pensacola Catholic
OL-Tristan Brown, 6-4 285, Sr., Ocala Trinity
UT-Marcus Davis, 5-11 190, Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage
K-Greg Joseph, 6-1 195, Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage

3A FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL-Nick Internicola, 6-4 225, Sr., Davie University
DL-Jordan Adderley, 6-1 245, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic
DL-Kyle Lay, 6-2 230., Sr., Pensacola Catholic
DL-Brandon Crawford, 6-2 235, Sr., Madison County
LB-Skai Moore, 6-2 215, Sr., Davie University
LB-Delvin Purifoy, 6-2 230, Jr., Pensacola Catholic
LB-Jake Giordano, 6-1 230, Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage
LB-Colton Plante, 6-1 220, Sr., Orlando First Academy
DB-Nick Washington, 6-1 190, Sr., Jacksonville Trinity
DB-Mike Stevenson, 6-1 190, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic
DB-Devin McCalebb, 5-9 170, Sr., Fort Meade
UT-Sheddrick Williams, 6-0 180, Sr., Madison County
P-Jason Coste, 5-11 175, Sr., Tallahassee Florida High

3A SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB-Mike White, 6-3 195, Sr., Davie University
RB-Keon Bruton, 5-9 190, Sr., Madison County
RB-Khari Lewis, 5-11 185, Sr. Tallahassee Florida High
RB-Ben Deluzio, 6-2 185, Sr., Orlando First Academy
WR-Isaiah Ford, 6-2 175, Jr., Jacksonville Trinity
WR-Dionte Taylor, 6-0 175, Sr., Davie University
OL-Roderick Johnson, 6-6 318, Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage
OL-Kabarris Harkless, 6-5 260, Jr. Jacksonville Trinity
OL-Jordan Budwig, 6-5 320, Sr., Davie University
OL-Danny Munoz, 6-4 310, Sr., Hollywood Chaminade
OL-Maquedius Bain, 6-5 300, Sr., Davie University
UT-Travis Rudolph, 6-1 182, Jr., West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman
K-Peter Gilligan, 6-1 180, Sr. Jacksonville Providence

3A SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL-Ryan Collins, 6-3 245, Sr., Melbourne Holy Trinity
DL-Brandon Boyce, 6-0 240, So., Davie University
DL-Giancarlo Bennardo, 5-11 245, Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage
DL-Elivisi Halapio, 6-3 238, Jr., St Petersburg Catholic
LB-Cecil Cherry, 6-3 245, So., Frostproof
LB-Tevin Floyd, 6-1 230, Sr., Tallahasee Florida High
LB-T.J. Harrell, 6-0 205, Jr., Tampa Catholic
LB-Kellen Snyder, 6-2 212, Jr., Fort White
DB-Xavier Swinton, 6-1 200, Sr. Delray Beach American Heritage
DB-Wesley Smith, 5-11 180, Sr., Davie University
DB-Jamonte Jones, 5-11 180, Sr., Ocala Trinity
UT-Trey Larry, 5-11 175, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic
P-Paul Schumacher, 5-9 170, Jr., West Palm Beach King’s Academy

3A HONORABLE MENTION

QB Cody Henry, 6-2 190, Jr. Pensacola Catholic; QB Christian Alexander, 6-3 205, So., Lakeland Christian; QB David Heinkle, 6-2 175, Sr. Williston; QB D.J. McKnight, 6-0 180, Sr., Madison County; RB Matt Henderson, 5-9 170, So., Jacksonville Episcopal; RB Devonte Clark, 5-9 180, Sr., Fort Meade; RB McKenna Johnson, 5-11 190, Jr., North Palm Beach Benjamin; WR Jaleel Green, 6-1 190, Sr., Jacksonville Providence; WR Damien Strange, 6-0 175 Sr., Williston; TE Matt Burke, 6-6 215, Sr., West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman; TE Jonathan Pavlov, 6-5 230, Sr. North Palm Beach Benjamin; UT Will Jeanlys, 6-2 180, Jr., Boca Raton Pope John Paul; UT Timothy Irvin, 5-9 175, So., Miami Westminster; UT Justin Motlow, 5-9 180, Jr., Tampa Catholic; UT Deonshay Wells, 5-9 170, Jr., Madison County; DT Gage Smith, 5-11 205, Sr., Ocala Trinity; LB Evan Harvey, 6-2 223, Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage; LB Tre Watson 6-3 210 Jr., Tampa Catholic; LB Ethan Thompson, 5-11 185, Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic; LB Bobby Martin, 6-1 200, So., Maitland Orangewood Christian; LB Cody Schooley, 6-0 230, Sr., Davie University; UT Edwin Thomas, 5-9 170, Jr., Fort Pierce John Carroll; UT Michael Mulberry, 6-0 170, Sr., Fort White; UT Demardre Patterson, 5-11 190, Jr., Sarasota Cardinal Mooney; DB Jalen Battle, 6-3 175, Sr., Davie University.

CLASS 4A FLORIDA ALL-STATE FOOTBALL TEAMS

4A FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Treon Harris, 5-11 180, Sr.; Miami Washington
RB – Lorenzo Pratt, 5-9 165, Sr.; Cocoa
RB – Tavaris Williams, 5-11 180, Sr.; Fort White
WR – Chris Taylor, 6-0 170, Sr.; Davie University School
WR – Lenorris Gaines, 5-9 175, Jr.; Clewiston
WR – Kenny Dinkins, 6-0 175, Sr.; Starke Bradford
OL – Derrick Kelly, 6-5 290, Sr.; Havana East Gadsden
OL – Andrew Harrell, 6-3 300, Sr.; Tallahassee Florida High
OL – Freddie Booth-Lloyd, 6-2 315, Sr.; Cocoa
OL – Kion Schoenborn, 6-4 270, Sr.; Jacksonville Bolles
OL – Jordan Ingraham, 6-2 295, Sr.; Miami Washington
K – Andrew DiRocco, 6-0 170, Sr.; Davie University School
UT – Dexter Carter Jr., 6-0 178, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles

4A FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Michael Cassidy, 6-1 275, Sr.; Jacksonville Bolles
DL – Brandon Boyce, 6-0 260, Jr.; Davie University School
DL – Chad Thomas, 6-4 230, Sr.; Miami Washington
DL – Anthony Rice, 6-4 235, Sr.; Tavernier Coral Shores
LB – Kellen Snider, 6-1 220, Sr.; Fort White
LB – Brandon Russell, 6-1 215, Sr.; Davie University School
LB – Jarvis Philibert, 5-9 185, Sr.; Belle Glade Glades Central
DB – Nigel Bethel, 5-9 170, Sr.; Miami Washington
DB – Quincy Wilson, 6-1 180, Sr.; Davie University School
DB – Cornelius Floyd, 6-0 170, Sr.; Miami Gulliver Prep
DB – Carlton Williams, 5-10 170, Sr.; Jacksonville Raines
P – Dalton Murph, 5-11 185, Sr.; Callahan West Nassau
UT – Jamel Dean, 6-1 185, Jr.; Cocoa

4A SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Sean White, 6-3 210, Sr.; Davie University School
RB – Danny Robinson, 5-10 175, Sr.; LaBelle
RB – Jordan Scarlett, 5-11 200, Jr.; Davie University School
WR – Tyrell Moorer, 6-0 180, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles
WR – Sam Bruce, 5-9 160, So.; Davie University School
WR – Deltron Hopkins, 5-8 165, Sr.; Miami Washington
OL – Travaris Dorsey, 6-3 320, Sr.; Jacksonville Raines
OL – Joe Hernandez, 5-10 300, Jr.; Clewiston
OL – Joshua Rimes, 6-3 285, Sr.; LaBelle
OL – Cody Temple, 6-3 285, Jr.; Callahan West Nassau
OL – A.J. Kluess, 6-3 360, Sr.; Fort White
K – Alejandro Cardenas, 5-11 180, Sr.; Miami LaSalle
UT – LaJuan Hunt, 5-9 180, Sr.; Davie University School

4A SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Braymon Edwards, 6-2 360, Sr.; Miami Gulliver Prep
DL – Demetrius Jackson, 6-4 225, Sr.; Miami Washington
DL – Richard Yeargin, 6-3 215, Sr.; Davie University School
DL – Tavores Parks, 6-0 220, Sr.; Cocoa
LB – Kim Mack, 6-0 215, Sr.; Port Orange Atlantic
LB – Luke Kallschmidt, 6-3 200, Sr.; Perry Taylor County
LB – Sage Lewis, 6-1 205, Jr.; Miami Monsignor Pace
DB – JaJuan Perkins, 5-11 185, Sr., Havana East Gadsden
DB – Brandon Boyd, 5-11 170, Sr.; Miami Washington
DB – James Darby, 5-9 165, Sr.; Miami Washington
DB – Bernard Willingham, 6-0 180, Sr.; Belle Glade Glades Central
P – Daniel Wentworth, 6-1 190, Sr.; Perry Taylor County
UT – Ke’Aris Ardley 6-1 180, Sr.; Starke Bradford

4A HONORABLE MENTION

QB Nick Rittenhouse, 6-2 210, Sr., Port St John Space Coast; QB Marvin Zanders, 6-1 175, Sr.; Jacksonville Raines; QB Ronnie Harrison, 6-2 210, Jr.; Tallahassee Florida High; QB Bruce Judson, 5-11 180, Fr.; Cocoa; QB Joe McChrystal, 6-2 200 Sr.; Coral Springs Charter; UT Amos Williams, 5-10 180, Sr.; DeFuniak Springs Walton County; RB Chris Jones, 5-10 190, Sr.; Port Orange Atlantic; RB Mark Walton, 6-2 180, So.; Miami Washington; RB Krondis Larry, 5-7 170, Sr.; Miami Washington; RB Derry West, 5-8 180, Sr.; Clewiston; RB Christian Bermudez, 6-0 190, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles; WR Moral Stephens, 6-4 220, Sr.; Perry Taylor County; WR Lamar Parker, 5-9 175, Sr.; Miami Washington; WR Alec Denserau, 5-10 155, Jr.; Port St John Space Coast; OL Mike Irazarry, 6-0 285, Sr.; Davie University School; OL Jeremiah Theus, 6-4 280, Jr.; Jacksonville Bolles; UT Antoine Griffin, 5-10 160, Sr.; Cocoa Beach; K Grant Kurzner, 5-11 180, Sr.; Miami Gulliver Prep; DL Geomary Smith, 5-11 270, Sr.; Havana East Gadsden; LB Darien Gilio, 6-0 215, Sr.; Keystone Heights; LB Kyle Tanner, 5-11 207, Sr.; Marianna; LB James Folston, 6-2 205, Sr.; Cocoa; DB Rashad Causey, 6-0 180, Jr.; Davie University School; DB Jamel Jackson, 5-10 170, Sr.; Cocoa. 

CLASS 5A FLORIDA ALL-STATE FOOTBALL TEAMS

5A FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

First Team Offense

QB – John Wolford, 6-0 210. Sr.; Jacksonville Bishop Kenny
RB – Sony Michel, 6-0 210, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage
RB – Marlon Mack, 6-0 195, Sr.; Sarasota Booker
WR – J.C. Jackson, 6-0 170, Sr.; Immokalee
WR – Charles Wade, 6-0 180, Jr.; Jacksonville Bishop Kenny
OL – Isaiah Wynn, 6-3 285, Sr.; St Petersburg Lakewood
OL – Luke Palmer, 6-4 280, Sr.; Wauchula Hardee County
OL – Nathan Kirchmeier, 6-4 295, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage
OL – Tyler Grimsley, 6-3 265, Sr.; Green Cove Springs Clay
OL – Ben Lyda, 6-3 258, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby
K – Rhett Waldron, 5-8 160, Sr.; Tampa Jesuit
UT – Charlie Kelly, 5-9 180, Sr.; Tallahassee Rickards
UT – Isaiah McKenzie, 5-9 170, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage

5A FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL – CeCe Jefferson, 6-4 260, Jr.; Baker County
DL – Edgar Cerenord, 6-3 295, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage
DL – Santonio Wiggins, 6-2 220, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby
DL – Keyon Brown, 6-3 245, Sr.; Wauchula Hardee County
LB – Jacob Pugh, 6-4 230, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby
LB – Willie Harvey, 6-0 215, Sr.; St Augustine Menendez
LB – Delvin Purifoy, 6-2 225, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic
LB – Dillon Bates, 6-3 230, Sr.; Ponte Vedra
DB – D’Erick Culver, 6-1 190, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby
DB – Juwan Dowels, 5-9 155, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage
DB – Carter Jacobs, 6-1 190, Sr.; Plantation American Heritage
P – Tristan Parsley, 5-9 180, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida
UT – Maurice Hall, 6-1 205, Sr.; St Petersburg Gibbs

5A SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Cody Henry, 6-2 220, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic
RB – Trevon Bryant, 5-8 170, Sr.; St Augustine Menendez
RB – Justin Henderson, 5-11 217, Jr.; Lake Wales
WR – Nat Dixon, 6-4 180, Sr.; Lynn Haven Mosley
WR – Lawrence Lee, 5-11 175, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida
WR – Jordan Franks, 6-4 210, Sr.; Crawfordville Wakulla
OL – Jeff Hall, 6-3 290, Sr.; Lynn Haven Mosley
OL – Bernandino Salas, 6-3 280, Sr.; Immokalee
OL – James Daniels, 6-3 260, Jr.; South Sumter
OL – Tyler Jordan, 6-4 275, Jr.; Jacksonville Bishop Kenny
OL – Kadeem Smith, 6-3 285, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
K – Dylan Barnas, 5-10 150, Jr. Merritt Island
UT – Mike Boone, 5-11 200, Sr.; Baker County

5A SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL – Sean Grayer, 6-2 270, Jr.; Green Cove Springs Clay
DL – Devin Papenheim, 6-5 220, Jr.; South Sumter
DL – Rocel McWilliams, 6-3 240, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida
DL – Nelson Hale, 6-0 270, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic
LB – Jakob Johnson, 6-4 235, Sr.; Jacksonville Ribault
LB – Ty Schwab, 6-1 210, Sr.; Merritt Island
LB – De’amontae Jackson, 6-0 245, Jr.; Citra North Marion
LB – Jeremiah Jackson, 6-0 210, Sr.; Brooksville Hernando
DB – Xavier Story, 5-9 165, Sr.; South Sumter
DB – Rhaseed Jiles, 6-0 170, Jr.; Cape Coral
DB – Devin Brockington, 5-10 170, Sr.; Zephyrhills
P – Tim Dean, 6-1 190, Sr.; Alachua Santa Fe
UT – Stanley Dye, 5-9 165, Sr.; Orange Park Ridgeview

5A THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

QB – Joey Baker, 6-3 215, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida
RB – Ryan Rogers, 5-9 170, Sr.; Lynn Haven Mosley
RB – Kenny Young, 5-9 180, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby
WR – Stephen Denmark, 6-4 200, Sr.; Tallahassee Rickards
WR – Travon Lee, 6-0 175, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
WR – George Rushing, 6-1 180, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
OL – C.J. Allen, 6-4 330, Jr.; Palm Bay
OL – Nick George, 6-1 250, Sr.; Green Cove Springs Clay
OL – R.J. Scaife, 6-6 260, Sr.; Dade City Pasco
OL – Erik Lenzen, 6-6 270, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
OL – Adam Valletutti, 6-3 235, Sr.; Merritt Island
K – Louis Zervos, 5-10 160, Jr.; Tarpon Springs
UT – Malik Johns, 5-11 175, Sr.; Dade City Pasco

5A THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

DL – James Green, 6-1 248, Sr.; Wauchula Hardee County
DL – Keith McNeil, 6-3 230, Sr.; Panama City Bay
DL – Markel Winters, 6-4 240, Sr.; Tallahassee Rickards
DL – Keiwan Brown, 6-2 260, Sr.; Dunnellon
LB – Keyonte Holley, 6-0 240, Jr.; Wauchula Hardee County
LB – Jimmy Bayes, 6-3 210, Sr.; Immokalee
LB – Willie Barrett, 5-10 210, Sr.; Holiday Anclote
LB – Brice Hatcher, 6-2 225, Jr.; South Sumter
DB – Lakahlon Holland, 5-11 180, Sr.; Jacksonville Ribault
DB – Brujoun Bonner, 6-3 185, Sr.; St Petersburg Lakewood
DB – Jefferson Vea, 5-10 175, Sr.; Mount Dora
P – Jonathan Smith, 6-0 180, Sr.; Lake Wales
UT – Johnny Batch, 5-11 170, Sr.; Merritt Island

5A HONORABLE MENTION

QB Peyton Bender, 6-1 175, Sr.; Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons; QB Dallas Davis, 6-2 215, Sr.; Springfield Rutherford; QB D.J. Gillins, 6-3 190, Sr.; Jacksonville Ribault; QB J.T. Bradwell, 6-2 180, Sr.; Tallahassee Godby; QB Torrance Gibson, 6-4 190, Jr.; Plantation American Heritage; QB Ryan Davis, 5-11 175, Jr.; St Petersburg Lakewood; QB Nick Smith, 6-4 220, Sr.; Merritt Island; QB Wes Weeks, 6-0 170, Sr.; Green Cove Springs Clay; RB Courtney Allen, 5-9 170, Sr.; Bradenton Southeast; RB Sekai Lindsey, 5-11 180, Jr.; Palm Bay; RB Anderson Faulk, 5-9 170, Jr.; South Sumter; RB Michael Ford, 5-10 205 Jr.; Tarpon Springs; WR Shug Rhynes, 6-0 200, Sr.; Tampa Middleton; WR Emmanuel Little, 6-2 170, Sr.; Springfield Rutherford; OL Luke Hiers, 6-4 290, Jr.; Lake Wales; OL Dansel Chambers, 5-10 225, Sr.; St Augustine Menendez; UT Emon Smith, 5-10 170, Sr.; Pensacola Catholic; UT Tray Presley, 5-8 165, Sr.; Alachua Santa Fe; UT Joshua Lopez, 6-0 180, Sr.; Kissimmee Poinciana; DL Barry Johnson, 6-3 275, Sr.; Gainesville Eastside; DL Marlon Gonzalez, 6-4 255, Jr.; Cape Coral Island Coast; DL Christian Banasiak, 6-3 235, Sr.; Cape Coral Island Coast; LB Cory Williams, 5-10 220, Sr.; Sarasota Booker; LB Juwan Purifoy, 5-10 180, Jr.; Pensacola Catholic; LB Zane Cruze, 6-1 210, Sr.; Yulee; DB DaQuan Young, 6-1 175, Sr.; Pensacola West Florida; UT Karbiel Dirogene, 6-0 210, Sr.; Naples Lely

CLASS 6A FLORIDA ALL-STATE FOOTBALL TEAMS

 6A FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB _ Deiondre Porter, 6-1 195, Sr.; Jefferson
RB _ Dalvin Cook, 5-11 192, Sr.; Miami Central
RB _ Joseph Yearby, 5-9 185, Sr.; Miami Central
RB _ Quaide Weimerskirch, 6-1 210, Jr. Pace
WR _ Lashaud Lockwood, 5-9 160, Sr.; St Augustine
WR _ Natrell Jamerson, 6-0 175, Sr. Ocala Vanguard
OL _ Trevor Darling, 6-5 330, Sr.; Miami Central
OL _ Raul Diaz, 6-2 270, Sr.; Miami Central
OL _ Deonta’e Crumitie, 6-3 270, Sr.; Lake City Columbia
OL _ George Rutherford, 6-3 305, Sr.; Pensacola Escambia
OL _ Levi Walton, 6-4 282, Sr.; Cape Coral Baker
K _ Sterling Hofrichter, 5-10 160, Jr.; Armwood
UT _ Lamar Jackson, 6-3 180, Jr.; Boynton Beach

 6A FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL _ Byron Cowart, 6-4 265, Jr.; Armwood
DL _ Mike Smith, 6-3 235, Sr.; Miami Northwestern
DL _ Christian Gill, 6-4 250, Sr.; Navarre
LB _ Jordan Griffin, 6-0 210, Jr.; Armwood
LB _ Brian Donnelly, 5-10 205, Sr.; Naples
LB _ Kailik Williams, 6-1 205, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland
LB _ Blake Lucky, 6-3 210, Jr.; Stuart South Fork
DB _ Kyle Gibson, 6-0 175, Sr.; Armwood
DB _ Aaron Covington, 5-10 175, Jr.; Armwood
DB _ D’Cota Dixon, 5-11 190, Sr.; New Smyrna Beach
DB _ John Battle, 6-2 185, Sr.; Hallandale
P _ Corliss Waitman, 6-1 170, Sr.; Milton
UT _ Charles Nelson, 5-11 175, Sr.; Daytona Beach Seabreeze

 6A SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB _ P.J. Blazejowski, 6-0 175, Sr.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail
RB _ Lonnie Underwood, 5-9 180, Jr.; Lake City Columbia
RB _ Danikeei Hollowell, 5-9 180, Sr.; Pensacola Escambia
RB _ Terry Polk, 5-9 170, Sr.; Venice
WR _ Kendrick Holland, 6-3 190, Sr.; Winter Haven
WR _ Buck Solomon, 6-1 185, Sr.; Groveland South Lake
OL _ Tyler Gauthier, 6-4 290, Jr.; Venice
OL _ Jesse Burkett, 6-4 300, Sr.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail
OL _ Joe Gold, 6-3 275, Sr.; South Fort Myers
OL _ Brodie Lubelski, 6-2 285, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage
OL _ Michael Smith, 6-3 295, Sr.; Miami Central
K _ Filander Barahona, 5-10 170, Sr.; Cape Coral Baker
UT _ Gatlin Casey, 6-3 180, Sr.; Navarre

 6A SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL _ Brandon Sluter, 6-2 210, Sr.; Palm Bay Bayside
DL _ Hyriam Frederick, 6-1 240. Sr.; Armwood
DL _ Steven Knowles, 6-1 230, Sr.; Inverness Citrus
LB _ Ricky Norris, 5-10 205, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland
LB _ Juwuan Brown, 6-4 225, Sr.; Jefferson
LB _ Anthony Davis, 5-10 205, Sr.; Chamberlain
LB _ Zedrick Woods, 6-0 190, Jr.; Lake City Columbia
DB _ Cordell Hudson, 5-10 170, Sr.; Largo
DB _ D.J. Copeland, 6-2 200, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland
DB _ Kendall Gant, 6-3 180, Sr.; Lakeland Lake Gibson
DB _ Darrell Randolph, 5-11 180, Sr.; Pensacola High
P _ James Eldridge, 6-1 180, Sr. Leesburg
UT _ Dedric Witherspoon, 5-10 175, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage

 6A THIRD TEAM OFFENSE

QB _ Dwayne Lawson, 6-5 212, Jr.; Hillsborough
RB _ Trey Rodriguez, 5-10 185, Sr.; Daytona Beach Mainland
RB _ Josh Stevens, 5-10 175, Sr.; Daytona Beach Seabreeze
RB _ Tony James, 5-10 180, Sr.; Gainesville High
WR _ Da’Vante Phillips, 6-1 175, Jr.; Miami Central
WR _ Ermon Lane, 6-3 185, Sr.; Homestead
OL _ Freddy Binot, 6-4 275, Sr.; Lakeland Lake Gibson
OL _ Josh Johnson, 6-2 248, Sr.; Jacksonville White
OL _ Tyler Cash, 6-2 270, Sr.; St Augustine
OL _ Chris Nash, 5-10 240, Sr.; Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
OL _ Mike Miara, 6-0 280, Sr.; Springstead
K _ Alex Holloway, 5-10 165, Sr.; Gainesville High
UT _ Gerald Bright, 5-10 180, Jr.; Pensacola Escambia

 6A THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

DL _ Frederick Jones, 6-3 270, Sr.; Miami Central
DL _ Brady Pallante, 6-2 280, Sr.; Naples Barron Collier
DL _ Carlin Clark, 6-2 210, Sr.; Miami Central
LB _ Nico Sawtelle, 6-2 210, Jr.; Jensen Beach
LB _ Aaron Wolfe, 5-11 170, Sr.; Palm Bay Heritage
LB _ Marcus Brunson, 6-1 210, Jr.; Daytona Beach Mainland
LB _ D’Rondzjiah Matthews, 6-0 215, Sr.; South Fort Myers
DB _ A.J. Westbrook, 6-2 195, Jr.; Daytona Beach Mainland
DB _ Roy Denson, 6-1 180, Sr.; Cape Coral Baker
DB _ Roger Cray, 5-9 170, So.; Lake City Columbia
DB _ Olin Cushion, 5-10 175, Sr.; Miami Central
P _ Joshua Davidson, 5-10 160, Sr.; Jacksonville White
UT _ Lee Bennett, 6-1 210, Sr.; Leesburg

 6A HONORABLE MENTION

QB Noah Johnson, 5-11 170, Jr.; Armwood; QB Maurice Alexander 5-11 170, Jr.; Homestead; QB Sage Attwood, 5-11 180, Jr.; Cape Coral Baker; QB Trayone Gray, 6-2 205, Sr.; Carol City; QB Trey Congdon, 6-2 200, Sr.; Lakeland Lake Gibson; QB Tyler Mahla, 6-1 170, Sr.; Springstead; RB Nathan Johnson, 5-10 205, Jr.; Sunlake; RB David Coleman, 5-9 190, So.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail; RB Josh Gaines, 5-10 165, So.; Palm Bay Heritage; RB Ron Johnson, 5-10 205, Sr.; Naples Palmetto Ridge; WR Tavius Brown, 6-0 180, Sr.; Miami Central; WR Chavez Pownell, 5-11 185, Sr.; Jefferson;WR Romello Bentley, 5-7 155, Sr.; Fruit Cove Bartram Trail; WR Raheem Harvey, 6-2 185, Sr; Largo; OL Johnny Footman, 6-2 265, Jr.; Winter Haven; OL Austin Harris, 5-11 230, Sr. Pace; UT Taylor Thomas, 5-10 175, Jr.; Jacksonville White; UT Garrison Floyd, 6-2 180, Sr.; Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee; UT Andre Flakes, 5-9 180, Sr.; Milton; DL Shavar Manuel, 6-2 230, So.; Blake; LB Darius Woods, 6-2 230, Sr.; Jacksonville White; LB Shaheed Salmon, 6-2 215, Sr.; Land O Lakes; LB Juan Jenkins, 6-0 210, Sr.; Gainesville High; LB Ben Wood, 5-10 195, Sr.; Sunlake; LB Sh’mar Kirby, 6-2 200, Jr.; Hallandale; LB Darrius Woods, 6-2 230, Sr.; Jacksonville White; LB Donovan Thompson, 5-11 205, So.; Miami Central; William Beasley, 6-2 180, Sr.; Pensacola Escambia; DB Tyler Byrd, 5-11 190, So.; Naples; UT Derrick Ingram, 6-2 200, Sr.; Jefferson


Click here to contribute your news or announcements Free